Welcome Package Up to $7,250
+ 175 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Game on qualifying deposits

Bizzo Casino Cashback: Offers, Rules and Wagering

Bizzo Casino cashback is offered through deposit promotions that combine bonus funds with extra spins. The main options include 50% matches up to $2,500 or $750, plus smaller 30% and 25% matches, all with clear wagering and maximum-bet rules.

Popular Pokies

Coin Strike 2: Hold and Win

Coin Strike 2: Hold and Win

playson

Rise of Ymir

Rise of Ymir

hacksaw

Win-O-Rama XL

Win-O-Rama XL

swntt

Lucky Pinball

Lucky Pinball

bgmng

West Hunter Bingo

West Hunter Bingo

tadagaming

Jackpot Bank

Jackpot Bank

lucky

Which cashback offers are available and how much can you get?

The cashback-style promotions at Bizzo Casino are structured as deposit bonuses. You make a qualifying deposit, receive a percentage as bonus funds, and may also receive extra spins depending on the offer. There are four main options, with the largest reaching $2,500 in bonus funds and 125 extra spins.

Contents
OfferBonusExtra spinsWageringMaximum bet
Large cashback offer50% up to $2,50012540× bonus$8
Standard cashback offer50% up to $7505040× bonus$8
Third offer30% up to $2,000None stated40× bonus$6.50
Fourth offer25% up to $2,000None stated40× bonus$6.50

The two larger offers are the ones that include extra spins. Both 50% options have unlimited maximum cashout, while the 30% and 25% options also have unlimited maximum cashout. That does not remove the wagering requirement: the bonus must still be turned over according to the promotion rules before the resulting winnings can be withdrawn.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

Each cashback offer carries 40× wagering on the bonus. In simple terms, multiply the bonus amount by 40 to see the wagering figure attached to that bonus. The deposit itself is not included in this example unless the promotion terms say otherwise; the stated rule here is 40× the bonus.

DepositOfferBonus received40× wagering figure
$10050% offer$50$2,000
$50050% offer$250$10,000
$1,00030% offer$300$12,000
$2,00025% offer$500$20,000

For example, a $100 deposit under a 50% promotion creates a $50 bonus. Forty times $50 is $2,000, so qualifying play needs to contribute $2,000 towards wagering. A $500 deposit under the same percentage creates a $250 bonus, giving a $10,000 wagering figure.

Keep the bonus amount in view

The maximum percentage is not always the same as the maximum bonus. A 50% offer reaches $2,500 only when the qualifying deposit is large enough to hit that cap, while the other limits are $750 or $2,000.

Which games count towards cashback wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards the cashback wagering requirement. That makes pokies the relevant choice when your aim is to clear one of these bonuses. Jackpot games, live dealer games and table games contribute 0%, so bets on roulette, blackjack, baccarat or live tables do not reduce the 40× figure.

Pokies and slots: 100% contribution
Jackpot games: 0% contribution
Live dealer games: 0% contribution
Table games: 0% contribution

That distinction matters if you normally switch between pokies and live tables. You can play across the casino, but only slots contribute to clearing these particular bonus requirements. RTP figures are shown on individual game icons, which can help you compare the games available before choosing where to play.

The casino has more than 7,200 pokies within a library of over 8,000 games. Game icons also show Hot/Cold indicators, and games carry Gamecheck verification. Those features do not change the wagering calculation, but they can make it easier to find a slot that suits your usual style.

Maximum bets and cashout rules to check first

The maximum bet depends on the cashback offer. The two 50% promotions set the maximum bet at $8 while the 30% and 25% promotions use a $6.50 maximum. Keep that limit in mind for every qualifying spin or bet while the bonus is active.

BonusMaximum betMaximum cashoutEligible contribution
50% up to $2,500$8UnlimitedSlots 100%
50% up to $750$8UnlimitedSlots 100%
30% up to $2,000$6.50UnlimitedSlots 100%
25% up to $2,000$6.50UnlimitedSlots 100%

An unlimited maximum cashout means the offer does not set a stated cap on the amount that may be withdrawn from qualifying bonus play. It does not mean the wagering condition can be skipped. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement has been met.

Do not exceed the active-bonus bet limit

Check whether your cashback promotion uses the $8 or $6.50 maximum before you start. The lower limit applies to the 30% and 25% offers.

How to use a cashback offer at Bizzo Casino

The practical process is straightforward. Before depositing, choose the cashback-style promotion you want and check its percentage, cap, extra spins, maximum bet and wagering terms. For players searching for Bizzo Casino Australia, AUD is the primary currency and pricing is shown in A$.

  1. Choose the promotion

    Select the 50% offer up to $2,500, the 50% offer up to $750, or one of the 30% or 25% options.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use a supported deposit method and make the amount required for the selected promotion. General deposits start at $20, while the specific cashback offer terms determine how much bonus you receive.

  3. Check the credited bonus

    Confirm the percentage, bonus value and any extra spins shown in your casino account before playing.

  4. Play within the limit

    Use slots for wagering contribution and keep every bet within the relevant $8 or $6.50 maximum.

  5. Finish wagering, then withdraw

    Once the 40× bonus requirement is complete, withdraw the bonus winnings immediately using the available withdrawal process.

Deposits can be made with options including Visa, Mastercard, PayID, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, Trustly, EcoPayz, Jeton and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Tether, Binance Coin, Cardano and Solana. Withdrawal methods include Visa, Trustly, Jeton and cryptocurrency.

Withdrawals after cashback wagering is complete

Identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be made. Withdrawals are initiated through the Cashier using the same method as the deposit, where that method is supported for withdrawals.

Account limitAmount or timing
Daily€4,000 equivalent
Weekly standard account$10,000
Monthly standard account$40,000
ProcessingApproximately 2 days
After verificationSame-day processing available

For Australian players, the standard weekly limit is $10,000 and the standard monthly limit is $40,000. A daily limit of €4,000 equivalent also applies. Processing takes approximately two days, with same-day processing available after identity verification is complete.

There is no win limit on play at the casino, but withdrawal limits and the bonus rules still matter when you move funds out. It is worth checking your balance, completed wagering and verification status before requesting a cashout.

Ready to compare the cashback terms?

Choose the offer that matches your preferred deposit size and playing budget, then keep the 40× wagering and bet limit in mind from the start.

Cashback tips for a more controlled session

A bonus can add extra play, but it also creates conditions that affect when funds can be withdrawn. Treat the promotion as entertainment with real financial risk, and decide how much you are comfortable depositing before activating it.

  • Calculate the 40× wagering figure before accepting the bonus.
  • Choose slots if you want your play to contribute to wagering.
  • Stay below the $8 or $6.50 maximum bet attached to the offer.
  • Remember that live, table and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Keep funds and bonus conditions separate in your planning.
  • Complete identity verification before you need to withdraw.
  • Use responsible gambling tools or BetStop self-exclusion if gambling is no longer feeling manageable.

Support is available through live chat and email in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. The account also supports AUD alongside a wide range of other currencies, so Australian players can keep their balance in the local currency.

Cashback: your questions

What is the biggest Bizzo Casino cashback offer?

The largest listed cashback-style offer is a 50% match up to $2,500, with 125 extra spins. It has 40× wagering and an $8 maximum bet.

Does cashback have a wagering requirement?

Yes. The cashback-style deposit offers carry 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

Which games count towards cashback wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Jackpot games, live dealer games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with the 30% cashback offer?

The maximum bet is $6.50 for the 30% offer up to $2,000. The 25% offer up to $2,000 also uses a $6.50 maximum bet.

Can cashback winnings be withdrawn after wagering?

Yes. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement has been met. Identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be made.

Is there a maximum cashout on the cashback offers?

The listed cashback offers have unlimited maximum cashout.

What is the standard weekly withdrawal limit?

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000. A daily limit of €4,000 equivalent and a standard monthly limit of $40,000 also apply.

How long do cashback withdrawals take?

Processing takes approximately two days. Same-day processing is available after identity verification is complete.